Super Yacon Syrup 1000
Item #: 24353933

Super Yacon Syrup 1000

Item #: 24353933
0 ratings Write a review
Out of stock
us Imported from USA store
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step 1 Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Natural Sweetener
Super Yacon Syrup provides a low-calorie alternative to sugar, making it ideal for health-conscious consumers seeking to reduce their caloric intake without sacrificing sweetness.
Digestive Health
Rich in prebiotics, this syrup supports digestive health by promoting beneficial gut bacteria, thereby addressing common digestive issues and enhancing overall well-being.
Versatile Usage
Use Super Yacon Syrup as a sweetener in beverages, a topping for desserts, or an ingredient in recipes, adding flexibility for diverse culinary applications while enjoying its health benefits.

Product Details

Discover the 100% Pure Raw Super Yacon Syrup 1000 at Ubuy Aland Islands. A natural sweetener with low calories. Order now for a healthier alternative!
Item Weight1.5 lbs (680 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Diabetics

    Low glycemic index syrup suitable for diabetics seeking natural sweeteners without significantly affecting blood sugar levels.

  • Weight Watchers

    Ideal for individuals looking to manage weight, offering a calorie-friendly alternative to traditional sweeteners.

  • Digestive Health Seekers

    Beneficial for those seeking digestive support due to its prebiotic properties promoting gut health.

Not Suitable For
  • Non-Vegetarians

    While plant-based, individuals needing strictly animal-based diets may not find it useful or satisfying.

  • Paleo Diet Followers

    Contains processed ingredients that may not align with strict paleo dietary guidelines focusing on whole foods.

  • Calorie Counters

    Though lower in calories, may still pose challenges for those on extremely restricted calorie diets.

Product Description

Super Yacon Syrup 1000

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is Super Yacon Syrup 1000?

    Answer: Super Yacon Syrup 1000 is a natural sweetener derived from the roots of the yacon plant, known for its low glycemic index. This syrup is rich in fructooligosaccharides (FOS), a type of prebiotic fiber that can aid digestion. It's often used as a healthier alternative to sugar in various recipes, making it suitable for those looking to reduce their sugar intake while enjoying a sweet flavor without the caloric load.
  • Question: How do I use Super Yacon Syrup 1000 in my recipes?

    Answer: You can incorporate Super Yacon Syrup 1000 into a variety of foods, such as smoothies, salad dressings, or baked goods. Simply substitute it for sugar in a 1:1 ratio. This syrup not only sweetens your dishes but also adds a unique caramel-like flavor, enhancing the overall taste of your culinary creations.
  • Question: Is Super Yacon Syrup 1000 safe for diabetics?

    Answer: Yes, Super Yacon Syrup 1000 is considered safe for diabetics due to its low glycemic index. Unlike traditional sugars, it does not cause rapid spikes in blood sugar levels. This makes it a popular choice for those managing diabetes or anyone looking to maintain stable energy levels.
  • Question: What are the health benefits of using Super Yacon Syrup 1000?

    Answer: Super Yacon Syrup 1000 offers several health benefits, including improved digestion from its prebiotic content, potential weight management support, and natural sweetening without the high calories associated with regular sugar. Incorporating it into your diet can promote a healthier lifestyle while satisfying your sweet cravings.
  • Question: Can children consume Super Yacon Syrup 1000?

    Answer: Yes, children can safely consume Super Yacon Syrup 1000 as a healthy alternative to refined sugars. It provides a sweeter taste without harmful effects on their blood sugar levels. When introducing it, start with small amounts and incorporate it into their favorite foods like yogurt or oatmeal for added flavor.
  • Question: How should Super Yacon Syrup 1000 be stored?

    Answer: To maintain its quality, store Super Yacon Syrup 1000 in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. An airtight container is ideal to prevent moisture and contamination. Proper storage helps preserve its consistency and flavor, ensuring you can enjoy its benefits over time.
  • Question: Does Super Yacon Syrup 1000 have any side effects?

    Answer: While Super Yacon Syrup 1000 is generally safe for most people, excessive consumption may lead to digestive discomfort due to its high fiber content. It's advisable to introduce it gradually into your diet and monitor how your body responds. This way, you can enjoy its benefits without any adverse effects.
  • Question: What makes Super Yacon Syrup 1000 different from other sweeteners?

    Answer: What sets Super Yacon Syrup 1000 apart from other sweeteners is its unique composition of prebiotic fibers, primarily fructooligosaccharides (FOS). Unlike refined sugars or artificial sweeteners, it provides nutritional benefits while sweetening food. This makes it an appealing choice for health-conscious individuals seeking natural alternatives.
  • Question: Where can I buy Super Yacon Syrup 1000 in Aland Islands?

    Answer: You can purchase Super Yacon Syrup 1000 from Ubuy in Aland Islands. Ubuy offers a convenient platform where you can find this product along with detailed descriptions, ensuring you have all the information needed to make an informed decision.
  • Question: Are there any recipes specifically designed for Super Yacon Syrup 1000?

    Answer: Absolutely! There are numerous recipes that highlight the unique flavor of Super Yacon Syrup 1000. You can find it in vegan desserts, energy bars, or marinades. For example, it can be blended into a smoothie bowl for natural sweetness or drizzled over pancakes for a delicious, healthy breakfast option.

SuperYaconSyrup1000 Simple Syrup Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.