STAS Zipper Picture Hook
€ 12
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from US
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Can carry loads up to 44 lbs in combination with a regular steel cable
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Product Details
- Includes 2x STAS zipper picture hooks for flexible picture hanging
- Can carry loads up to 22 lbs with white steel cable, 33 lbs with perlon cord, and 44 lbs with regular steel cable
- Price is for the zipper only; use with complementary perlon cord or steel cable, picture rail, and mounting materials
- Over 40 million pieces of artwork hung since 1995 with STAS picture hanging systems
- STAS offers picture hanging systems and services for various image presentation needs
- Enables easy addition and rearrangement of wall decorations without the need for a drill or nails
| Item Weight | 0.5 lbs (230 grams) |
Who Should Buy?
-
Art Enthusiasts
Ideal for artists wanting to display their work securely and adjust frames without damaging walls or art.
-
Home Decorators
Perfect for those frequently changing decor; allows easy repositioning of frames and artwork with a clean finish.
-
Gallery Owners
Great choice for galleries seeking a professional, flexible hanging solution that accommodates different art sizes easily.
-
Casual Users
Not suitable for those who only hang pictures occasionally, as the installation and system may be overcomplicated.
-
Heavy Items
The system may not support overly heavy objects; better for lightweight frames and smaller artwork.
-
Minimalists
May not appeal to minimalists who prefer simpler, non-intrusive hanging solutions without visible hardware.
Product Description
STAS Zipper Picture Hook
About This Item
Introducing the STAS Zipper Picture Hook - the perfect solution for effortlessly displaying your favorite artworks, photographs, and decorations on your walls. This product title offers not one, but two superior-quality STAS zipper hooks that are designed to securely hold your prized possessions. Each hook has an impressive weight capacity, capable of carrying loads up to 22 lbs when used in combination with a white steel cable, 33 lbs when used with a perlon cord, or a remarkable 44 lbs when paired with a regular steel cable.
Please note, the product price mentioned is for the zipper hooks only. To set up your picture hanging system, you will need to accompany these hooks with a complementary perlon cord or steel cable, picture rail, and any necessary mounting materials. The STAS Zipper Picture Hook offers both functionality and style, providing a sleek and discreet way to showcase your artwork without damaging your walls.
The innovative design allows for simple adjustment, ensuring that your pictures are always perfectly aligned. Crafted with precision and durability in mind, these zipper hooks are designed to last. They are manufactured by STAS, a trusted brand known for their exceptional quality and attention to detail.
Whether you're a homeowner, an art enthusiast, or a professional designer, the STAS Zipper Picture Hook is a must-have for anyone looking to add a touch of elegance to their walls. So go ahead, create your own gallery and effortlessly display your favorite pieces with this reliable and versatile picture hanging solution.
Customer Questions & Answers
-
Question:
What is the STAS Zipper Picture Hook used for?
Answer: The STAS Zipper Picture Hook is designed for hanging artwork and frames securely without damaging the wall. This innovative hook provides a reliable solution for both home and office environments, allowing you to display your favorite pieces quickly and elegantly. Its thoughtful design ensures that your artwork remains level and stable, making it perfect for galleries, showrooms, and personal spaces where aesthetics matter. -
Question:
How much weight can the STAS Zipper Picture Hook hold?
Answer: The STAS Zipper Picture Hook can hold significant weight, accommodating various framed pieces depending on the model. Crafted from durable materials, these hooks ensure your artwork remains secure against the wall without sagging. This makes them an ideal choice for heavier items like large paintings or framed photographs, whether you're decorating your living room or curating an art display in a public area. -
Question:
Are STAS Zipper Picture Hooks suitable for all wall types?
Answer: Yes, STAS Zipper Picture Hooks are versatile and suitable for various wall types, including drywall, plaster, and even some masonry surfaces. The adaptability of these hooks ensures that you can use them in diverse environments, whether you're hanging art in a cozy home or a professional gallery. Always ensure the wall type corresponds with the appropriate installation method for optimal results. -
Question:
Can I use the STAS Zipper Picture Hook for outdoor displays?
Answer: The STAS Zipper Picture Hook is primarily designed for indoor use to ensure the longevity of your artwork. While it can function in sheltered outdoor areas, prolonged exposure to the elements may compromise its performance. For outdoor displays, consider investing in hooks specifically designed to withstand weather conditions, ensuring your artwork remains protected and maintains its quality. -
Question:
How do I install the STAS Zipper Picture Hook?
Answer: Installing the STAS Zipper Picture Hook is simple and requires only a few steps. Start by marking the desired location on the wall, then use a drill to create a small hole for the hook. Insert the hook securely into the wall and ensure it is level. This user-friendly installation process allows you to quickly set up your artwork display, making it perfect for spontaneous decorating moments. -
Question:
Can I use multiple STAS Zipper Picture Hooks for larger artwork?
Answer: Absolutely! Using multiple STAS Zipper Picture Hooks is a great strategy for supporting larger or heavier artwork. By distributing the weight across several hooks, you can ensure stability and prevent any potential damage to the wall or the artwork. This approach is particularly useful for oversized canvases or collages, providing a professional look while ensuring your pieces remain securely displayed. -
Question:
Are STAS Zipper Picture Hooks reusable?
Answer: Yes, STAS Zipper Picture Hooks are designed to be reusable, allowing you to reposition your artwork effortlessly. This feature is especially beneficial for those who like to change their decor frequently, as it saves time and avoids unnecessary wall damage. You can rearrange your art as your tastes evolve, making these hooks a cost-effective and versatile option for any art lover. -
Question:
What materials are STAS Zipper Picture Hooks made from?
Answer: STAS Zipper Picture Hooks are typically made from durable metal, ensuring strength and longevity. The quality materials used in their construction provide a reliable hanging solution that can withstand the test of time. This makes them a preferred choice for serious art collectors and casual decorators alike, supporting various frames while maintaining a sleek look. -
Question:
Is there a specific way to clean the STAS Zipper Picture Hook?
Answer: Cleaning the STAS Zipper Picture Hook is straightforward. Use a soft damp cloth to gently wipe down the hook, ensuring that no dust or debris accumulates. Avoid using harsh chemicals, as these can damage the surface finish. Keeping your hooks clean will not only keep your artwork looking pristine but also ensure that the hooks function effectively over time. -
Question:
Where can I buy STAS Zipper Picture Hook in Aland Islands?
Answer: You can purchase the STAS Zipper Picture Hook from Ubuy in Aland Islands. They offer a variety of options and ensure a convenient shopping experience, making it easy for you to get the right hooks for your art displays. Ubuy provides reliable service and support for customers looking for quality products.
Stas Picture Hanging Systems Picture Hangers Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 Star
100%
-
4 Star
0%
-
3 Star
0%
-
2 Star
0%
-
1 Star
0%
Review this product
Share your thoughts with other customers
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
Product Price History
Important information
- Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
- Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.
€ 12
Order now and get it around Friday, July 24
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Features & Benefits
- 2x STAS zipper
- Can carry loads up to 44 lbs when used with a regular steel cable
- Price is for two STAS zippers.
- Flexible picture hanging option
- Requires complementary perlon cord or steel cable, picture rail, and mounting materials
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.