0 ratings
Tag Heuer
Tag Heuer Carrera Caliber Heuer 02 GMT watch features a diving-inspired black and blue ceramic bezel and a black skeleton dial that makes the product unique in its way.
Tag Heuer
Item #: 12118352

Tag Heuer

Item #: 12118352

€ 8030

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store
Order now and get it around Tuesday, August 18
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Tag Heuer Carrera Caliber Heuer 02 GMT watch features a diving-inspired black and blue ceramic bezel and a black skeleton dial that makes the product unique in its way.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step 1 Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Iconic Design
The Tag Heuer Carrera features a striking Batman bezel that enhances its sporty aesthetic, making it a perfect accessory for both formal and casual occasions.
Automatic Movement
Powered by a precision automatic movement, this watch offers unmatched reliability and accuracy, ensuring you never miss a beat in style or timekeeping.
Durable Materials
Constructed from high-quality stainless steel and scratch-resistant sapphire crystal, this watch guarantees longevity and durability, ideal for everyday wear and active lifestyles.

Product Details

Shop the Tag Heuer Carrera Caliber Heuer 02 GMT CBG2A1Z.BA0658 men's watch on Ubuy Aland Islands. Featuring a black skeleton dial and luminescent hands. Water resistant to 100m.
Is Discontinued By Manufacturer No
Package Dimensions 6 x 5 x 5 inches (15.2 x 12.7 x 12.7 cm); 2.2 Pounds (1 kg)
Item model number CBG2A1Z.BA0658
Department mens
Date First Available April 3, 2019
Manufacturer Tag Heuer
DisplayChronograph (with date window)
Watch Movement TypeAutomatic
Additional FeaturesChronograph
Power SourceAutomatic
Strap TypeBracelet
Water Resistance Depth100 Meters
Sport TypeWalking
Clasp TypeDeployment Buckle
Water Resistance LevelWater Resistant
Embellishment FeatureCrystal
Closure TypeBuckle
Style NameChronograph
ShapeRound
Band ColorSilver
Dial ColorBlack
ThemeCarrera
PatternGeometric
Face StyleSkeleton
Bezel ColorBlack and Blue
CharacterBatman
Brand NameTAG Heuer
Model NameCarrera
Included Components[Case, Band/Strap]
Model NumberCBG2A1Z.BA0658
UPC617566656932
Manufacturer Part NumberCBG2A1Z.BA0658
Unit Count1 Count
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Band Material TypeStainless Steel
Case Material TypeStainless Steel
CrystalSapphire Crystal
Case Diameter45 Millimeters
Band Width22 Millimeters
Case Thickness12
Bands1
EU Spare Part Availability Duration3 Years
Clasp typeDeployment Buckle

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Watch Enthusiasts

    Ideal for individuals who appreciate high-quality timepieces and intricate watch craftsmanship and design.

  • Sporty Professionals

    Great choice for athletic professionals who desire a durable and stylish watch for both work and leisure.

  • Luxury Gift Seekers

    Perfect for those looking for an extravagant and timeless gift to impress loved ones during special occasions.

Not Suitable For
  • Budget-Conscious Shoppers

    This watch may not fit individuals seeking an affordable timepiece without compromising on quality and craftsmanship.

Product Description

Tag Heuer

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What are the main features of the Tag Heuer Carrera Chronograph Automatic Batman Bezel Mens Watch CBG2A1Z.BA0658?

    Answer: The Tag Heuer Carrera Chronograph Automatic Batman Bezel is renowned for its striking design and superb functionality. This watch features a chronograph function for precise timing, a stunning black ceramic bezel with contrasting blue accents, and a sapphire crystal face that ensures clarity and durability. The automatic movement provides exceptional accuracy, while its water resistance makes it suitable for various activities. Ideal for both formal and casual occasions, this watch stands out and complements any outfit.
  • Question: Is the Tag Heuer Carrera Chronograph suitable for sports activities?

    Answer: Yes, the Tag Heuer Carrera Chronograph is an excellent choice for sports activities. With its robust design, water resistance, and chronograph function, this watch is built to withstand the rigors of athletic pursuits. The luminous hands and markers ensure visibility even in low-light conditions. Whether you’re timing laps at the track or participating in outdoor events, this watch keeps you stylish while providing reliable performance.
  • Question: How does the automatic movement work in the Tag Heuer Carrera Chronograph?

    Answer: The automatic movement in the Tag Heuer Carrera Chronograph operates through the kinetic energy generated from the wearer's wrist movement. This self-winding mechanism means that as long as you wear the watch regularly, it will remain powered and accurate without the need for a battery. This feature not only emphasizes the craftsmanship behind the timepiece but also provides peace of mind for those who appreciate mechanical engineering in watches.
  • Question: What type of metal is used in the Tag Heuer Carrera Chronograph CBG2A1Z.BA0658?

    Answer: The casing of the Tag Heuer Carrera Chronograph is crafted from high-quality stainless steel, known for its strength and resistance to corrosion. The stainless steel finish provides a sleek look, while also ensuring the watch can endure daily wear and tear. The combination of durability and aesthetics makes it a versatile choice for any watch enthusiast who values both functionality and style.
  • Question: Can I wear the Tag Heuer Carrera Chronograph with formal attire?

    Answer: Absolutely! The Tag Heuer Carrera Chronograph is designed with elegance in mind, making it a perfect accessory for formal attire. Its sophisticated black and blue color scheme and polished stainless steel case add a touch of class, suitable for events like weddings, business meetings, or formal dinners. Pair it with a tailored suit for a refined look that showcases your attention to detail.
  • Question: What is the significance of the Batman bezel in the Carrera Chronograph?

    Answer: The Batman bezel on the Carrera Chronograph refers to its distinctive black and blue color scheme, reminiscent of the famous comic book character. This unique design not only sets it apart from other watches but also appeals to watch collectors and fans alike. The bold contrast enhances the watch's visibility and adds a modern twist to its classic design, making it a stylish conversation starter.
  • Question: How do I care for my Tag Heuer Carrera Chronograph?

    Answer: To keep your Tag Heuer Carrera Chronograph in optimal condition, regular maintenance is key. Clean the watch with a soft cloth to remove dust and fingerprints, and avoid exposing it to extreme temperatures or harsh chemicals. It’s advisable to have it serviced periodically by a professional to ensure the mechanical movement remains in excellent working order. Proper care will ensure that this timepiece remains a cherished part of your collection for years to come.
  • Question: What makes the Tag Heuer Carrera a popular choice among watch enthusiasts?

    Answer: The Tag Heuer Carrera is celebrated for its blend of style, functionality, and heritage. Its iconic design, along with advanced features like the chronograph function and robust automatic movement, appeals to both casual wearers and serious collectors. The Carrera line embodies the spirit of motorsport, making it a favorite among enthusiasts who appreciate its racing-inspired lineage. This watch is not just a timepiece; it’s a statement.
  • Question: What is the size and weight of the Tag Heuer Carrera Chronograph?

    Answer: The Tag Heuer Carrera Chronograph typically features a case diameter of around 44mm, offering a substantial presence on the wrist without being overly bulky. Its weight, while lightweight enough for comfort, reflects the quality of the materials used. This size and weight make the watch well-balanced, ensuring it sits comfortably during various activities while still providing a sophisticated look on any wrist.
  • Question: Where can I buy the Tag Heuer Carrera Chronograph Automatic Batman Bezel Mens Watch CBG2A1Z.BA0658 in Aland Islands?

    Answer: You can purchase the Tag Heuer Carrera Chronograph Automatic Batman Bezel Mens Watch CBG2A1Z.BA0658 from Ubuy in Aland Islands. Ubuy offers a wide selection of luxury watches, including this exclusive model, combined with a user-friendly shopping experience and efficient customer support to assist you with your purchase.

TAG Heuer Wrist Watches CBG2A1Z.BA0658 Editorial Review

The Tag Heuer watch is a well-crafted timepiece that is both stylish and functional. With a sleek design and a durable build, this watch is perfect for any occasion. The watch can be serviced at any Tag Heuer boutique, which makes it a convenient option for those who need maintenance or repairs. It's clear to see why this watch is a favorite among customers.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    0%
  • 4 Star
    100%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • Sleek design
  • Durable build
  • Can be serviced at any Tag Heuer boutique

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.